Skip To Main Content

School Leadership

School Leadership

Dr. Cody Yocom
Principal
Alfonso Espada
Director of Student Recruitment and Enrollment
Rev. Lou Molinelli, SDB
Director of Mission
Gabe Obregon
Director of the Corporate Work Study Program
Lisé Sanchez
Chief of Staff
Angel Sanks
Chief Impact Officer for Innovation, Integration, and Teacher Learning
Mark K. Shriver
President
Kevin D. Sullivan
Director of Development & Communications
Nina Waithe (EPC Representative)
Director of Counseling

Board of Directors

Charles Abell (Chair)
Partner, Furey, Doolan & Abell, LLP
Steve Barczy
Maryland Market President, United Bank
Tanya Baskin
CEO & President, The Baskin Group
Steve Blommer
Eric Boehk
Partner, KPMG, LLP
Kelly Branaman
Secretary for Catholic Schools, Archdiocese of Washington
Scott Brickman
Managing Director, Long Grove Capital
Mike Brown
Partner, Nelson Mullins
Vince Burke IV
Matan Companies
Kristen Consolo Hall
Associate Vice President and Chief of Staff, Office of the Chief Operating Office, Georgetown University
Richard Dumais
Msgr. John Enzler
Jill Granader
President, Cambridge Information Group
Br. Travis Gunter, SDB
Salesian Representative
Jill Landefeld
Principal, Portfolio Manager, Brown Advisory 
Carmen Larsen
Founder & Manager, AQUAS, Inc.
John McAllister
Managing Partner, McAllister & Quinn
Phillip McCarthy
Executive Managing Director, Transwestern
Rev. Lou Molinelli, SDB
Director of Mission, Don Bosco Cristo Rey
Geoff Morrell
President, Global Strategy & Communications, Teneo
Stephen Neill
Chief Operating Officer, Gonzaga College High School
Sean O'Scannlain
President & CEO, Fortune International
Emily Porter
Karen Salmeron - DBCR Class of 2012
Engagement Coordinator, Georgetown University
Sumeet Seam
Chief Legal Officer, National Geographic
Jeffrey L. White
Special Council, Covington & Burling LLP

Student Government Association

Javier Alemán ('24)
President   
Roy Saavedra ('25)
Vice President 
Analyse Green ('24)
Secretary
Rebecca Asfaw ('25)
Treasurer 
Amy Santizo ('24)
Social Media Manager
Samuel Amaya-Delcid ('24)
Chaplain 
Delaney Blaize ('24)
Senior Class Representative 
Pelotty Souffrant ('24)
Senior Class Representative 
Vicky Canales Velasquez ('25)
Junior Class Representative
Brandy Centeno ('25)
Junior Class Representative
Maitlyn Aleman ('26)
Sophomore Class Representative 
Sean Jeanty ('26)
Sophomore Class Representative